BCLJ: June 4, 2021_HTML
ESTATE NOTICES
Notice is hereby given that in the estates of the decedents set forth below the Register of Wills has granted letters testamentary or of administration to the persons named. All persons having claims or demands against said estates are requested to make known the same, and all persons indebted to said estates are requested to make payment without delay, to the executors or administrators or their attorneys named below.
_______
FIRST PUBLICATION
Estate of: Robert J Elick Sr
Late of: Jackson Township PA
Administrator: Robert J Elick Jr
180 Textor School Road
Zelienople PA 16063
Attorney: Joseph E Kubit
Montgomery Crissman and Kubit LLP
518 North Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Margaret Ann Friel
a/k/a: Margaret A Friel
Late of: Butler PA
Executor: David V Friel
224 Freeport Rd
Butler PA 16002
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Francis Hamilton
a/k/a: Francis Lee Hamilton
a/k/a: Francis L Hamilton
Late of: Butler PA
Executor: Harold W Hamilton
548 Virginia Avenue
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Richard L Harvey
Late of: Clinton Township PA
Executor: Ella Mae Harvey
219 Lardintown Road
Sarver PA 16055
Attorney: William J Schenck
Schenck & Long
610 North Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Charles E McConahy Jr
a/k/a: Charles E McConahy
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: Karen Kwiatek
315 Pine St
Zelienople PA 16063
Attorney: Sarah G Hancher
Hancher Law Office
101 N Green Lane
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Harry Norris
a/k/a: Harry Martin Norris
a/k/a: Harry M Norris
Late of: Clark Twp Ohio
Administrator: Jay R Hagerman
4499 Mount Royal Blvd
Allison Park PA 15101
Attorney: Philip D Luciano II
Abernethy & Hagerman LLC
4499 Mount Royal Blvd
Allison Park PA 15101
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Florence D Robinson
Late of: Chicora PA
Executor: Violet M Dunmyre
138 Park Crest Lane
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Andrew M Menchyk Jr
Stepanian & Menchyk LLP
222 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Dorothy M Salvaggio
Late of: Adams Township PA
Administrator: Bertha Lee Miller
512 W Cruikshank Road
Valencia PA 16059
Attorney: Joshua M Suter
Howard S. Auld and Associates
5018 William Flynn Highway
Gibsonia PA 15044
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Linda C Smith
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: Michael K Parrish
2100 Georgetown Dr Suite 300
Waterfront Corporate Park
Sewickley PA 15143
Executor: Christopher C Smith
124 Manor Lane
New Brighton PA 15066
Attorney: Michael K Parrish Esq
Goehring Rutter and Boehm
2100 Georgetown Drive Suite 300
Sewickley PA 15143
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Helen J Stamm
a/k/a: Helen Josephine Stamm
Late of: Slippery Rock Township PA
Executor: Stephen Carl Stamm
652 Cheyenne Trail
Mercer PA 16137
Attorney: Ryan K Bonner
209 West Pine Street
Grove City PA 16127
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Ruth J Stirling
a/k/a: Ruth Ellen Stirling
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: Jeffrey B Stirling
101 Timberlee Drive
Evans City PA 16033 PA
Attorney: David C Moran
Moran & Moran PC
2500 Brooktree Road Suite 203
Wexford PA 15090
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Willis Leroy Stoops
Late of: Lancaster Township PA
Administrator: Henry J Stoops
330 Yellow Creek Rd
Harmony PA 16037
Attorney: Gene G Dimeo
Dimeo Law Group LLC
120 Fourth St
Ellwood City PA 16117
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
Estate of: Ruth Winterhalter
a/k/a: Ruth Christina Winterhalter
a/k/a: R C Winterhalter
a/k/a: R Christina Winterhalter
Late of: Penn Township PA
Executor: Joseph C Workman
PO Box 2352
Butler PA 16003
Attorney: Michael J Pater
Charlton Law
101 East Diamond Street Suite 202
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 4, 11, 18, 2021
_______
SECOND PUBLICATION
Estate of: Robert James Billeter
Late of: Weston Lewis County WV
Ancillary Ancillary Executor:
Eileen Horvath Billeter
1 East Fourth Street
Weston WV 26452
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Margaret M Carpenter
Late of: Valencia PA
Executor: Sarah M Olsen
402 Chelsea Court
Mars PA 16046
Attorney: Robert J Winters
Goehring Rutter and Boehm
2100 Georgetowne Drive Suite 300
Sewickley PA 15143
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Serena A Cornell
Late of: Harmony PA
Executor: Janet A Deller
128 Cherry Lane
Cheswick PA 15024
Attorney: Elizabeth A Gribik
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: William R Curtis
a/k/a: Bill Curtis
Late of: Jackson Township PA
Administrator: Denise Curtis
309 Larkwood Court
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
Attorney: Dawn L Hamill
Sechler Law Firm LLC
183 Scharberry Lane
Mars PA 16046
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Morgan L Gamble Sr
Late of: Penn Township PA
Executor: Theresa Goda
116 Anna Street
Baden PA 15005
Attorney: Elizabeth A Gribik
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: George Harold Hancher
a/k/a: George H Hancher
Late of: Lancaster Township PA
Executor: Darla J Hancher
415 Scott Ridge Road
Harmony PA 16037
Attorney: Darla J Hancher
Hancher Law Office
101 N Green Lane
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Ronald A Holzer
a/k/a: Ronald A Holzer Sr
Late of: Adams Township PA
Executor: Melissa M Vaughan
408 Hill Street
Evans City PA 16033
Executor: Jane M Landi
10165 NW 21st Street
Pembroke Pines FL 33026
Attorney: James P Shields
Shields & Boris
1150 Old Pond Road
Bridgeville PA 15017
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Betty Louise James
a/k/a: Betty L James
Late of: Buffalo Township PA
Executor: Ronald V James
320 McVille Road
Freeport PA 16229
Attorney: Charles J Jacques III
Jacques & Jacques PC
2125 Freeport Road
Natrona Heights PA 15065
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Cathy Lynn Kidd
Late of: Evans City PA
Administrator: Brandon C Young
174 N Sprague Avenue
Pittsburgh PA 15202
Administrator: Shane M Young
107 Firethorn Road
Baden PA 15005
Attorney: Katie M Casker
Lope Casker & Casker
207 East Grandview Avenue
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Mary Ann Kwitkowski
a/k/a: Mary Kwitkowski
a/k/a: Mary A Kwitkowski
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Administrator: Janet M Gasowski
246 Reservoir Drive
Apollo PA 15613
Attorney: Dawn L Hamill
Sechler Law Firm LLC
183 Scharberry Lane
Mars PA 16046
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Harry Kenneth Luckock II
a/k/a: Harry Luckock
a/k/a: H Kenneth Luckock
a/k/a: Ken Luckock
a/k/a: Harry Kenneth Luckock
Late of: Slippery Rock Township PA
Executor: Bonnie E Luckock
560 Centerville Pike
Slippery Rock PA 16057
Attorney: Ted Tishman
Leech Tishman Fuscaldo & Lampl, LLC
525 William Penn Place, 28th Floor
Pittsburgh PA 15219
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Kathleen Miller
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Nancy Reynolds
110 Caroline Drive
Valencia PA 16059
Attorney: Paula J Willyard
Willyard Law Firm PC
347 N Pike Road
Sarver PA 16055
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: John Penrod
Late of: Butler Township PA
Administrator: Cheri Penrod
219 Acre Avenue
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Leroy G Renfrew
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Linda Jean Ozekcin
3262 Beaufort Drive
Bethlehem PA 18017
Attorney: James P Coulter
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
Estate of: Thomas E Shields
a/k/a: Thomas Edward Shields
Late of: Franklin Township PA
Executor: Thomas W Shields
180 North Road
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Leo M Stepanian II
Stepanian & Menchyk LLP
222 South Main St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 28 & June 4, 11, 2021
_______
THIRD PUBLICATION
Estate of: Daniel J Abbott
Late of: Clay Township PA
Administrator D.B.N.:
Mary S Alcorn Abbott
727 Mahood Road
West Sunbury PA 16061
Attorney: Joseph E Kubit
Montgomery Crissman
Montgomery Kubit LLP
518 North Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Leo F Burke
a/k/a: Leo Francis Burke
Late of: Fairview PA
Executor: Leanne McConnell
PO Box 351
Bruin PA 16022
Attorney: Julie C Anderson CELA
Trinity Elder Law & Estate Planning LLC
340 N. Main Street, Suite 103
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Louise J Emmett
Late of: Center Township PA
Executor: Charles Dean Emmett
1010 Norwood Avenue
Pittsburgh PA 15202
Attorney: Jason E Rolls
Rishor Simone
101 East Diamond Street Suite 208
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Carole A Geyer
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: John L Geyer
327 Berkshire Drive
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
Attorney: Kassie R Gusarenko
Myers Law Group LLC
17025 Perry Highway
Warrendale PA 15086
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Carl E Glover
a/k/a: Carl Edward Glover
Late of: Fairfax Virginia
Ancillary Ancillary Executor:
Robert Thomas Glover
3 Blue Sky Rd
Linden VA 22642
Attorney: Thomas R Coyer
SR Law LLC
631 Kelly Blvd PO Box 67
Slippery Rock PA 16057
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Marvin Wayne Hays
a/k/a: Marvin W Hays
Late of: Clay Township PA
Administrator: Beth F Hays
178 Delu Road
West Sunbury PA 16061
Attorney: Thomas R Coyer
SR Law LLC
631 Kelly Blvd PO Box 67
Slippery Rock PA 16057
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Terry Lee Hibbs
a/k/a: Terry L Hibbs
Late of: Center Township PA
Executor: Larry D Hibbs
145 Silver Oaks Drive
Renfrew PA 16053
Attorney: Michael J Pater
Charlton Law
101 East Diamond Street Suite 202
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: James M Hortert
Late of: Center Township PA
Executor: Dianna L Hortert
124 Margate Drive
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Mary Jo Dillon
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Grace M Johns
a/k/a: Grace Johns
Late of: Parker Township PA
Administrator C.T.A.: William D Wilk
730 Muskingum Avenue
Pacific Palisades CA 90272
Attorney: Stephanie A Boris
The Elder Law Offices of
Shields and Boris
1150 Old Pond Road
Bridgeville PA 15017
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Gerald E Kolavic
a/k/a: Gerald Edward Kolavic
Late of: Prospect PA
Executor: Shellie A Gray
5917 Nachoochee Trail
Flowery Branch GA 30542
Attorney: James J Loll PC
1122 Third Street
Beaver PA 15009
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Chester E Ludwicki
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: Kathleen Havey
100 Wolfe Run Road
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
Attorney: Joseph M Gaydos Jr
Gaydos Law PC
1223 Long Run Road
White Oak PA 15131
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Stewart H Robinson
Late of: Chicora PA
Executor: Diana L Bowman
304 West North Street
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Andrew M Menchyk Jr
Stepanian & Menchyk LLP
222 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Louise E Rose
Late of: Adams Township PA
Administrator: David Rose
203 Severn Drive
Seven Fields PA 16046
Attorney: Timothy B Sechler CELA
Sechler Law Firm, LLC
183 Scharberry Lane
Mars PA 16046
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Jean C Ross
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: James G Humphreys
1069 Route 588
Fombell PA 16123
Attorney: Megan E Loftis
1650 Broadway Avenue
Pittsburgh PA 15216
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Delores Germaine Sales
a/k/a: Dorothy Sales
Late of: Lyndora PA
Administrator: Melissa Sales
311 Spruce Drive
Holbrook NY 11741
Attorney: John M Schaffranek
10475 Perry Highway, Ste 212 C
Wexford PA 15090
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Ronald Lee Shirey
Late of: Clay Township PA
Admr. D.B.N. C.T.A.:
Joseph V Charlton Esq
617 South Pike Road
Sarver PA 16055
Attorney: Michael J Pater
Charlton Law
101 East Diamond Street Suite 202
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Ethel V Slaughenhoupt
Late of: Fairview PA
Executor: Stacie L Williams
130 Hook City Road
PO Box 296
Bruin PA 16022
Attorney: Michael W Sloat
Lynn, King & Schreffler, P.C.
606 Main Street P.O. Box 99
Emlenton PA 16373
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
Estate of: Pearl A Wilson
Late of: Butler Township PA
Administrator C.T.A.: Jeannine J Davis
315 Durling Drive
Wadsworth OH 44281
Attorney: Mary Jo Dillon
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: May 21, 28 & June 4, 2021
IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF
BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
NOTICE OF FILING OF
PETITION FOR NAME CHANGE
IN THE MATTER OF: Ms.D. No. 21-40139
Notice is hereby given that, on May 19th, 2021, the petition of Name Change was filed in the above-named court, requesting an order to change the name of Larry Arnold Alexander Jr to L.A. Alexander.
The Court has fixed the 3rd day of August, 2021, at 1:00 PM, in Court Room number 3, Court House, Butler, Pennsylvania as the time and place for the hearing on said petition, when and where all interested parties may appear and show cause, if any, why the request of the petitioner should not be granted.
BCLJ: June 4, 2021
_______
NOTICE
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, that a Certificate of Organization-Domestic Limited Liability Company has been filed with the Department of State in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, with respect to a Limited Liability Company, which is organized under the provisions of The Pennsylvania Uniform Limited Liability Company Act of 2016, 15 Pa.C.S. § 8811 et seq., and any successor statute, as amended from time to time. The name of the Limited Liability Company is Cousins Lawn Care & Landscaping, LLC.
Gary T. Vanasdale, Esquire
Gilliland Vanasdale Sinatra Law Office, LLC
257 S. Main Street
Butler, PA 16001.
BCLJ: June 4, 2021