BCLJ: June 26, 2020_HTML
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
ESTATE NOTICES
Notice is hereby given that in the estates of
the decedents set forth below the Register
of Wills has granted letters testamentary or
of administration to the persons named. All
persons having claims or demands against
said estates are requested to make known the
same, and all persons indebted to said estates
are requested to make payment without delay,
to the executors or administrators or their
attorneys named below.
_______
FIRST PUBLICATION
Estate of: Betty M Baird
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Mary Beth Yeamans
1005 Manor Road
New Kensington PA 15068
Attorney: Charles J Jacques III
Jacques & Jacques PC
2125 Freeport Road
Natrona Heights PA 15065
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Patricia Ann Stephen Blake
Late of: Warrenton Fauquier County VA
Ancillary Ancillary
Executor: James Michael Stephens
3614 Sutherland Court
Warrenton VA 20187
Attorney: Leo M Stepanian II
Stepanian & Menchyk LLP
222 South Main St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Eleanor L Fallecker
a/k/a: Eleanor Louise Fallecker
Late of: Oakland Township PA
Executor: Regina L Spafford
223 Iman Road
Chicora PA 16025
Attorney: Michael J Pater
Charlton Law
101 East Diamond Street Suite 102
Butler PA 16001
Vol. 28 No. 48
Estate of: Joseph Clifford Fisher
Late of: Oakland Township PA
Admr. D.B.N. C.T.A.: Edward F Fisher
737 Chicora Rd
Chicora PA 16025
Attorney: Mark R Morrow
Attorney At Law
204 East Brady Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Daniel James Gibney
Late of: Middlesex Township PA
Administrator: Patricia Buvoltz
PO Box 633
Warren PA 16365
Attorney: Sarah G Hancher
Hancher Law Office
101 N Green Lane
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Rose Marie Hindman
Late of: Saxonburg PA
Executor: Ronald F Hindman
922 Bonniebrook Road
Butler PA 16002
Executor: James D Hindman
384 N Pike Road
Sarver PA 16055
Executor: Laurel Ann Myers
1350 Laurel Ridge Road
Punxsutawney PA 15767
Attorney: Laurel Hartshorn Esq
PO Box 553
Saxonburg PA 16056
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Richard K Klenk
Late of: Evans City PA
Administrator: Richard K Klenk II
1509 Evans City Road
Evans City PA 16033
Attorney: Vincent J Restauri Jr
Vincent Restauri Law Offices
240 Executive Drive #1806
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
-3-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
Estate of: Raymond Thomas Martino
a/k/a: Raymond T Martino
Late of: Adams Township PA
Executor: Linda M Martino
150 Dobson Road
Mars PA 16046
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Michael E Mentzer
Late of: Adams Township PA
Executor: Jean L Mentzer
103 Broadstone Drive
Mars PA 16046
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Michael R Messina
Late of: Mercer Township PA
Executor: Sean M Messina
563 Creek Bottom Road
Harrisville PA 16038
Attorney: Jack W Cline
Stranahan Stranahan Cline
101 South Pitt Street PO Box 206
Mercer PA 16137
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: William J Ritzert
Late of: Donegal Township PA
Administrator C.T.A.: Dolores Cypher
270 E Danville Road
Chicora PA 16025
Attorney: Andrew J Cypher
Mechling & Heller LLP
216 N Jefferson Street
Kittanning PA 16201
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Michael Romanyshyn
Late of: Center Township PA
Executor: Robert Romanyshyn
4809 Marymead Drive
Fairfax VA 22030
Attorney: A Robert Shott
125 Mountain Laurel Dr
Butler PA 16002
Vol. 28 No. 48
Estate of: Mary L Tooch
a/k/a: Mary Lou Tooch
Late of: Center Township PA
Executor: Andrew L Seybert
20 Lumar Village Apt C
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Lynn M Patterson
Stock & Patterson
PNC Bank Bldg Suite 603
106 South Main St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Patricia A Wagoner
Late of: Evans City PA
Executor: Douglas J Wagoner
70 Hancock Avenue
Newton MA 02459
Attorney: John J Morgan
115 South Washington St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Carol A Warnock
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Michael J Warnock
200 Glencoe Drive
West Mifflin PA 15122
Attorney: Michael D Gallagher
Murrin Taylor & Gallagher
110 East Diamond Street Suite 101
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Edward F Young
Late of: Oakland Township PA
Executor: Denis E Young
269 Chicora Rd
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Armand R Cingolani III
Cingolani & Cingolani
300 North Mckean Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
_______
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
Estate of: Margaret Ann Schell
Late of: Mars PA
Executor: Robert Charles Schell
2504 Acorn Ct
Wexford PA 15090
BCLJ: June 26, & July 3, 10, 2020
-4-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
SECOND PUBLICATION
Estate of: Charles Brandon
Late of: Connoquenessing Township PA
Executor: Eleanor J Brandon
1301 Whitestown Road
Prospect PA 16052
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Sylvia G Dean
Late of: Adams Township PA
Executor: Nancy Lee Conway
204 Camden Drive
Zelienople PA 16063
Attorney: Dennis W McCurdy
539 Main Street
Harmony PA 16037
Estate of: Harvey E Gumto
a/k/a: Harvey Erich Gumto
Late of: Renfrew PA
Executor: Carol P Gumto
1036 Meridian Road
Renfrew PA 16053
Attorney: Meg L Burkardt
647 Allegheny Ave
Suite 100
Oakmont PA 15139
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Dorothea E Harvey
Late of: Buffalo Township PA
Executor: Roger Harvey
161 Harvey Road
Sarver PA 16055
Attorney: Elizabeth A Gribik
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Milton M Franchuk
Late of: Butler Township PA
Administrator: Kathleen R Franchuk
202 Linhurst Ave
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Cynthia Sychak-Berry
620 Karrastyn Court
Gibsonia PA 15044
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Janice W Geibel
Late of: Summit Township PA
Administrator: Brenda Geibel
209 Chris-Bel Drive
Butler PA 16002
Attorney: Mark R Morrow
Attorney At Law
204 East Brady Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Vol. 28 No. 48
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Carolyn Heakins
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Ronald E Heakins
526 W Main Street
Saxonburg PA 16056
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Charles E Herrmann
Late of: Forward Township PA
Executor: Kimberly A Donnelly
217 Sunnyhill Drive
Valencia PA 16059
Attorney: Edward L Miller
506 South Main St
Suite 2201
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Daniel William Holl
Late of: Butler PA
Executor: Margaret M Hairhoger
1019 Clyde Street
Wampum PA 16157
Attorney: Shawn A Sensky
809 Wilmington Avenue
New Castle PA 16101
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
-5-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
Estate of: Marilyn M Kelly
Late of: Donegal Township PA
Executor: Terry H Muller
196 Hilderbrand Road
Chicora PA 16025
Attorney: Matthew T McCune
Conlon Tarker PC
108 E Diamond St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: William R Kurvach
Late of: Cabot PA
Executor: Deborah Baker
133 Twinbrook Road
Valencia PA 16059
Attorney: Kayleigh M Cowser
The Lynch Law Group
501 Smith Drive Suite 3
Cranberry Township PA 16066
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Enrique J Lopez
a/k/a: Enrique Garza Lopez
a/k/a: Enrique Lopez
a/k/a: Enrique Lopez Jr
Late of: Slippery Rock PA
Executor: Bonnie L Davis
123 Boomerang Road
Harrisville PA 16038
Attorney: Timothy W Silbaugh
406 Waterside Drive
Canonsburg PA 15317
Estate of: John A Moore
Late of: Summit Township PA
Executor: Troy J Moore
15641 Andover Heights Dr
Woodbridge VA 22193
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Jean B Purvis
a/k/a: Jean Burchinal Purvis
Late of: Penn Township PA
Executor: Sarah P Recio
1211 West Drive
Butler PA 16002
Attorney: James P Coulter
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Forest E Rose
Late of: Zelienople PA
Administrator C.T.A.: Michelle R Conley
2405 Rustic Ridge
Sewickley PA 15143
Attorney: Lawrence J Maiello
424 S. 27th Street #210
Pittsburgh PA 15203
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Alfred Charles Maurhoff
a/k/a: Alfred C Maurhoff
Late of: Cabot PA
Executor: Jeanne M Maurhoff
4 East Third St
Frederick MD 21701
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Audrey M Moore
Late of: Summit Township PA
Admr. D.B.N. C.T.A.: Troy J Moore
15641 Andover Heights Dr
Woodbridge VA 22193
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
Vol. 28 No. 48
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Elvera C Runco
a/k/a: Elvera Runco
Late of: Buffalo Township PA
Executor: John A Runco
244 Laura Drive
Lower Burrell PA 15068
Attorney: Allan C Lundberg
Lower Burrell Professional Plaza
3058 Leechburg Road
Lower Burrell PA 15068
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
-6-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
Estate of: William Luther Russell
a/k/a: William L Russell
Late of: Slippery Rock PA
Administrator: Luanne M Russell
1464 Madden Drive
Monroeville PA 15146
Attorney: Gary Kalmeyer
Kalmeyer and Kalmeyer
410 Rodi Road
Pittsburgh PA 15235
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Richard Glenn Shoemaker
a/k/a: Richard G Shoemaker
Late of: Fairview Township PA
Executor: Curtis G Shoemaker
9639 Dogwood Lane
Breinigsville PA 18031
Attorney: Leo M Stepanian II
Stepanian & Menchyk LLP
222 South Main St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Michael M Steele Jr
Late of: Karns City PA
Executor: Raylene M Ellenberger
25 Red Oak Drive
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Elizabeth A Gribik
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Judith Ann Swarmer
Late of: Winfield Township PA
Administrator: Holly Swarmer
100 Warnick Road
Cabot PA 16023
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Vol. 28 No. 48
Estate of: Joanne Ufner
a/k/a: Joan G Ufner
a/k/a: Joan M Ufner
Late of: Center Township PA
Executor: Richard Ufner
337 Overbrook Road
Valencia PA 16059
Attorney: Robert J Stock
Stock & Patterson
106 South Main St Suite 603
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: N Jane Vadnal
a/k/a: Nancy Jane Vadnal
a/k/a: Jane Vadnal
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Matthew Vadnal
14420 25th Avenue SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
Attorney: Edward L Miller
506 South Main St
Suite 2201
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Mary Alice Webber
a/k/a: Mary C Palermo
a/k/a: Mary C Webber
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Betty Williamson
17286 Ashcomb Way
Estero FL 33928
Attorney: Elizabeth A Gribik
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
Estate of: Robert Harry Wilkewitz
a/k/a: Robert H Wilkewitz
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Joseph A Wilkewitz
165 Cooper Road
Cabot PA 16023
Attorney: Richard L Osberg III
246 W Main Street
PO Box 451
Saxonburg PA 16056
BCLJ: June 19, 26, & July 3, 2020
_______
-7-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
THIRD PUBLICATION
Estate of: Teressa E Adams
a/k/a: Teressa Elaine Adams
Late of: Buffalo Township PA
Executor: Christina M Myers
2219 Garden Way
Freeport PA 16229
Attorney: James A Favero
216 N Jefferson St Suite 2
Kittanning PA 16201
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Russell H Barger
Late of: Washington Township PA
Executor: Shari L Bennetti
104 Ayleshire Road
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Michael W Sloat
Lynn, King & Schreffler, P.C.
606 Main Street
P.O. Box 99
Emlenton PA 16373
Estate of: William V Drake Jr
Late of: Slippery Rock Township PA
Executor: Jennifer L Kimble
252 Hallston Road
Slippery Rock PA 16057
Attorney: Robert G Panagulias PC
127 Anderson Street Suite 127
Pittsburgh PA 15212
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Burton L Fleming
Late of: Clay Township PA
Executor: Stephanie L Fleming
2427 Briar Chapel Parkway
Chapel Hill NC 27516
Executor: Raymond B Fleming
49579 Bay Forest Road
Lexington Park MD 20653
Attorney: Michael S Butler Esquire
Heritage Elder
Law & Estate Planning LLC
318 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Marie L Castelnuovo
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: James A Favero
216 N Jefferson St Suite 2
Kittanning PA 16201
Attorney: James A Favero
216 N Jefferson St Suite 2
Kittanning PA 16201
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: John R Crocker
Late of: Butler PA
Executor: Marcia Crocker
208 Ridge Road
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: John A Caputo
100 Ross Street
Pittsburgh PA 15219
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: David M Diskin
a/k/a: David Michael Diskin
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: Donna L Jones
20 Sigrid Drive
Carnegie PA 15106
Attorney: Megan E Loftis
1650 Broadway Avenue Fl 1
Pittsburgh PA 15216
Vol. 28 No. 48
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Geraldine V Gabrielson
Late of: Valencia PA
Executor: Mark Hemmerlin
1708 Garvin Rd
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
Attorney: Trevor R Fleming
Orie & Zivic
1901 Law & Finance Bldg
429 Fourth Ave
Pittsburgh PA 15219
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Harry E Giese
Late of: Butler PA
Executor: Earl D Bell Jr
731 South Main Street
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Michael J Pater
101 East Diamond Street
Suite 202
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
-8-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
Estate of: Dean B Harvey Sr
a/k/a: Dean B Harvey
Late of: Zelienople PA
Administrator: Jane Z Harvey
209 E Spring St
Zelienople PA 16063
Attorney: Michael S Lazaroff Esquire
277 West Main St
PO Box 216
Saxonburg PA 16056
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Ida S Hilliard
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Mary Ann Klara
107 S Breezewood Drive
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: James P Coulter
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Joan B Kappeler
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Benjamin Douthett
101 Lyon Avenue
Butler PA 16001
Executor: Rhonda Douthett
101 Lyon Avenue
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Robert J Stock
Stock & Patterson
106 South Main St Suite 603
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Ronald Walter Lasichak
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Rhonda Rice
331 Garden Avenue
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Roseann E Marshall
Late of: Mars PA
Executor: Stana R Seman
1015 Norton Dr
Mars PA 16046
Attorney: Sarah G Hancher
Hancher Law Office
101 N Green Lane
Zelienople PA 16063
Vol. 28 No. 48
Estate of: Barbara M Martin
Late of: Butler PA
Executor: Andrew Robert Martin
112 Sterling Bridge Road
Greenville SC 29611
Executor: Jane Margaret Maser
320 East Pearl Street
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Thomas J May
Dillon McCandless King
Coulter & Graham LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Maria McCabe
a/k/a: Maria M McCabe Miller
a/k/a: Maria M McCabe
Late of: Fairview PA
Administrator: Robert H Spreng Jr
253 Jones Road
Cabot PA 16023
Attorney: Lynn M Patterson
Stock & Patterson
PNC Bank Bldg Suite 603
106 South Main St
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: John Joseph Regan
Late of: Buffalo Township PA
Executor: Elizabeth Marie Kelley
150 Kelley Drive
Sarver PA 16055
Executor: Bridget T Regan
101 Seaton Crest Drive
Mars PA 16046
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Phyllis A Rikal
a/k/a: Phyllis H Rikal
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Richelle Rikal-Hartley
111 Lakewood Drive
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Michael J Pater
101 East Diamond Street
Suite 202
Butler PA 16001
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
-9-
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
Vol. 28 No. 48
Estate of: Delmont F Rush
Late of: Cranberry Township PA
Executor: Vallie R Work
250 Bentbrook Circle
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
Attorney: Mark S Riethmuller
Speakman Riethmuller & Allison
6 South Main Street Suite 614
Washington PA 15301
Estate of: Evelyn F Tusing
a/k/a: Evelyn Tusing
Late of: Jefferson Township PA
Executor: Allen John Tusing
3906 Timber Ridge Place
Midlothian VA 23112
Attorney: James Irwin
3058 Leechburg Road
Lower Burrell PA 15068
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Maryann K Sheppeck
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Theresa L Fulmer
326 Glenn Ave Apt A
Butler PA 16001
Executor: David M Sheppeck
50 Old Plank Road
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Laurel Hartshorn Esq
PO Box 553
Saxonburg PA 16056
Estate of: Florence Weber
a/k/a: Florence T Weber
Late of: Zelienople PA
Executor: William J Weber Jr
6159 Pine Oaks Trail
Brighton MI 48116
Attorney: John A D'Onofrio
D'Onofrio Law Office PC
651 Holiday Drive, Suite 400
Pittsburgh PA 15220
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
_______
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: Dorothy J Spithaler
Late of: Evans City PA
Executor: Ralph D Spithaler
200 Third St
Evans City PA 16033
Attorney: Sarah G Hancher
Hancher Law Office
101 N Green Lane
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
Estate of: George Burr Steere
Late of: Butler Township PA
Executor: Gail Louise Walchesky
215 Oak St
Butler PA 16001
Attorney: Sarah G Hancher
Hancher Law Office
101 N Green Lane
Zelienople PA 16063
BCLJ: June 12, 19, & 26, 2020
- 10 -
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF
BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
CIVIL DIVISION
A.D. No. 2020 - 10359
HIGHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION,
Plaintiff,
vs.
MARY ANN K ALAMAR AS, Executrix
of the Estate of Barbara Balazs, and
her heirs, unknown heirs, executors,
administrators, personal representatives,
successors, assigns, and all persons
c l a i m i n g un d e r t h e m; E LI Z A B E TH
BAL A ZS, STEVE BAL A ZS, JOSEPH
BALAZS, and their heirs, unknown heirs,
executors, administrators, personal
representatives, successors, assigns,
and all persons claiming under them;
THE CHRISTIAN JEW FOUNDATION;
CHRISTIAN APPALACHIAN PROJECT;
FEED MY PEOPLE; BREAD AND WATER
FOR AFRICA, a/k/a CHRISTIAN RELIEF
SERVICES; THE 15,000 CLUB/JERRY
FALWELL MINISTRIES; EVANGELISTIC
FAITH MISSIONS; BIBLE INSTITUTE
OF THE AIR; VOICE OF AMERICA ,
a/k/a VOICE OF AMERICANISM, now
UNITED COMMUNITY CHURCH; CHOSEN
PEOPLE MINISTRIES, INC.; CONCERNED
WOMEN FOR AMERICA; INTERNATIONAL
CHRISTIAN RELIEF; BILLY GRAHAM
E VA N G E L I S T I C A S S O C I AT I O N ;
AMERICAN EVANGELISTIC
ASSOCIATION/INTERNATIONAL PRISON
M I N I S T RY; B AC K TO T H E B I B L E;
RADIO BIBLE CLASS, now OUR DAILY
BREAD MINISTRIES; GLAD TIDINGS;
GOD’S NE WS BEHI ND THE NE WS;
GOSPEL ALLIANCE CHURCH, and their
successors and assigns, Defendants.
TO: MARY ANN KALAMARAS, Executrix of
the Estate of Barbara Balazs, and her heirs,
unknown heirs, executors, administrators,
personal representatives, successors,
assign, and all persons claiming under them,
ELIZABETH BALAZS, STEVE BALAZS,
JOSEPH BALAZS, and their heirs, unknown
heirs, executors, administrators, personal
representatives, successors, assigns, and
all persons claiming under them, FEED MY
PEOPLE and BIBLE INSTITUTE OF THE
AIR, their successors and assigns, and all
persons and entities claiming under them,
Defendants
NOTICE OF QUIET TITLE ACTION
Vol. 28 No. 48
You are hereby notified that the Plaintiff has
filed a Complaint to Quiet Title on April 15,
2020, against you at the above number and
term. The parcel which is the subject of this
action is located in Butler Township, Butler
County, Pennsylvania, and is bounded and
described as follows:
ALL those t wo cer tain lots of ground
situate in Butler Township, Butler County,
Pennsylvania, known and described as
follows:
BEING Lot Nos. 280 and 281 in the Butler
Land Investment & Improvement Company’s
Plan, bounded on the North by Highfield
Road; on the East by Lot No. 179; on the
South by Arlington Way; and on the West
by Lot No. 282, same being thirty-three (33)
feet each on the Highfield Road, and One
Hundred Seventy-two (172) feet in depth to
Arlington Way.
BEING designated as Tax Parcel No. 05528-G280-0000.
You are hereby notified to plead to the abovereferenced Complaint on or before twenty
(20) days from the date of this publication or
a judgment by default will be taken against
you and unless within thirty (30) days from
the entry of said judgment by default you
commence an action in ejectment against
the Plaintiff, a Final Decree may be entered
against you, forever barring you from
asserting any right, title, interest or claim
in said property inconsistent with the claim
of Plaintiff.
NOTICE
If you wish to defend, you must enter a
written appearance personally or by attorney
and file your defenses or objections in writing
with the court. You are warned that if you fail
to do so, the case may proceed without you
and a judgment may be entered against you
without further notice for the relief requested
by the Plaintiff. You may lose money or
property or other rights important to you.
YOU SHOULD TAKE THIS PAPER TO
YOUR LAWYER AT ONCE. IF YOU DO
N OT H AV E A L AW Y ER , GO TO O R
TELEPHONE THE OFFICE SET FORTH
BELOW. THIS OFFICE CAN PROVIDE YOU
WITH INFORMATION ABOUT HIRING A
LAWYER.
IF YOU CANNOT AFFORD TO HIRE A
- 20 -
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
LAWYER, THIS OFFICE MAY BE ABLE
TO PROVIDE YOU WITH INFORMATION
ABOUT AGENCIES THAT MAY OFFER
L EG A L A S S I STA N C E TO E LI G I B L E
PERSONS AT A REDUCED FEE FOR NO
FEE.
Kelly Ferrari, Prothonotary
Butler County Courthouse
300 South Main Street
P.O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003-1208
(724) 284-5214
Vol. 28 No. 48
LAWYER.
IF YOU CANNOT AFFORD TO HIRE A
LAYER, THIS OFFICE MAY BE ABLE TO
PROVIDE YOU WITH INFORMATION
ABOUT AGENCIES THAT MAY OFFER
LEGAL SERVICES TO ELIGIBLE PERSONS
AT A REDUCED FEE OR NO FEE.
Laurel Legal Services
16 E. Otterman St.
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 836-2211
Westmoreland Pro Bono
Suite 403, 2 N. Main St
West. County Courthouse
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5539
Butler County Bar Association
240 South Main Street
Butler, PA 16001
(724) 841-0130
Thomas J. May, Esquire
Attorney for Plaintiff
DILLON McCANDLESS KING
COULTER & GRAHAM L.L.P.
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler, PA 16001
Westmoreland Lawyer Referral
PO Box 565
Greensburg, PA 15601
724) 834-8490
BCLJ: June 26, 2020
_______
IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF
WESTMORELAND COUNTY,
PENNSYLVANIA
Action in Divorce
No. 965 of 2019-D
Attorney Kelly M. Eshelman
ESHELMAN LAW OFFICE, LLC,
of Counsel at
FERGUSON LAW ASSOCIATES, LLC
400 Main Street
Latrobe, PA 15650
BCLJ: June 26, 2020
_______
IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
OF BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
YING WANG, Plaintiff,
vs.
JUSTIN M. MORRISSEY, Defendant.
NOTICE OF FILING OF
PETITION FOR NAME CHANGE
NOTICE
Justin M. Morrissey, you have been sued
for divorce. If you wish to defend, you must
enter a written appearance personally or by
attorney and file your defenses or objections
in writing with the Court. You are warned that
if you fail to do so the case may proceed
without you and a judgment may be entered
against you without further notice for the
relief requested by the plaintiff. You may lose
money or property or other rights important
to you.
YOU SHOULD TAKE THIS PAPER TO
YOUR LAWYER AT ONCE. IF YOU DO
N OT H AV E A L AW Y ER , G O TO O R
TELEPHONE THE OFFICES SET FORTH
BELOW. THIS OFFICE CAN PROVIDE YOU
WITH INFORMATION ABOUT HIRING A
IN THE MATTER OF:
Ms.D. No. 20-40139
Notice is hereby given that, on June 12th,
2020, the petition of Name Change was filed
in the above-named court, requesting an
order to change the name of Caitlin Autumn
Holland to Caitlin Autumn Kennedy
The Court has fixed the 3rd day of August,
2020, at 1 PM, in Court Room number
C o u r t r o o m 3 , C o u r t H o u s e , B u t l e r,
Pennsylvania as the time and place for the
hearing on said petition, when and where
all interested parties may appear and show
cause, if any, why the request of the petitioner
should not be granted.
BCLJ: June 26, 2020
_______
- 21 -
6/26/2020
BUTLER COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF
BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
IN RE:PETITION FOR
CHANGE OF NAME:
AMY MARIE WEAVER
CIVIL DIVISION
MsD No. 20-40107
NOTICE OF FILING OF PETITION
FOR NAME CHANGE AND DATE OF
HEARING
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on May 1,
2020, the Petition of Amy Marie Weaver was
filed in the above-named Court requesting
an Order to change the name of Amy Marie
Weaver, an adult individual, to AMY MARIE
MARCINKIEWICZ.
The Court has fixed July 24, 2020, at 12:00
P.M., in Courtroom No. 3 of the Butler County
Government Center, Butler, Pennsylvania,
as the time and place for the Hearing on
said Petition, when and where all interested
parties may appear and show cause, if any,
why the request of the Petitioner should not
be granted.
Elizabeth A. Gribik, Esquire
DILLON McCANDLESS KING
COULTER & GRAHAM LLP
128 West Cunningham Street
Butler, PA 16001
BCLJ: June 26, 2020
_______
- 22 -
Vol. 28 No. 48